Events calendar

MonTuesWedThursFriSatSun
30
31
1

VCAA UNITS 3/4 Examinations - VCE English exam

VCAA UNITS 3/4 Examinations - VCE English exam

Time: 8:00 - 13:30

Venue: Classroom 1

VCAA Examinations

VCAA Examinations

Time: 9:00 - 17:45

Venue: Founders' Centre

Year 7 Band Class Performance - Year 7 A, B, C, D Band Class Performance

Year 7 Band Class Performance - Year 7 A, B, C, D Band Class Performance

Time: 19:00 - 22:00

Venue: Forum

2
3
4
5
6

VCAA UNITS 3/4 Examinations - Further Mathematics Exam 2 and Business Management Examinations

VCAA UNITS 3/4 Examinations - Further Mathematics Exam 2 and Business Management Examinations

Time: 8:00 - 23:55

Venue: Auditorium

Mid-Term Break

Mid-Term Break

Time: 8:30 - 15:30

Venue: Entire School

7

Melbourne Cup Day

Melbourne Cup Day

Time: 8:00 - 18:00

Venue: Entire School

8
9

Junior AGSV Athletics Championships

Junior AGSV Athletics Championships

Time: 8:35 - 15:15

Venue: Bill Stewart Athletics Track, Burwood

BH AGSV Junior Sports - AGSV Athletics

BH AGSV Junior Sports - AGSV Athletics

Time: 10:00 - 14:15

Venue: Bill Stewart Athletics Track, Burwood

Year 10 2018 Parent Information Night - Meet new Year 10 students

Year 10 2018 Parent Information Night - Meet new Year 10 students

Time: 18:30 - 19:00

Venue: The Ridge

Year 10 2018 Parent Information Night

Year 10 2018 Parent Information Night

Time: 19:00 - 20:00

Venue: Chapel

10

VCAA UNITS 3/4 Examinations - Health and Human Development

VCAA UNITS 3/4 Examinations - Health and Human Development

Time: 11:15 - 14:15

Venue: Watts Foyer

11
12
13

ECP Commences

ECP Commences

Time: 8:30 - 15:30

Venue: Various Venues

Year 11 2018 Parent Information Evening

Year 11 2018 Parent Information Evening

Time: 19:00 - 20:00

Venue: Chapel

14

Primary Music Events 2017 - Primary Showcase

Primary Music Events 2017 - Primary Showcase

Time: 16:00 - 17:00

Venue: Gym

IP&F meeting - End of year meeting

IP&F meeting - End of year meeting

Time: 18:00 - 18:30

Venue: Classroom 215

IP&F meeting - and Thank You Function

IP&F meeting - and Thank You Function

Time: 18:30 - 20:00

Venue: Art Display Area (118)

15

Prep 2018 Orientation - Prep Orientation Day 1

Prep 2018 Orientation - Prep Orientation Day 1

Time: 9:00 - 11:00

Venue: Classroom P1

Prep 2018 Orientation - Prep Orientation Morning Tea

Prep 2018 Orientation - Prep Orientation Morning Tea

Time: 9:00 - 11:00

Venue: Junior Library (E5)

Year 8 2018 Parent Information Evening - Year 8 2018 Parents

Year 8 2018 Parent Information Evening - Year 8 2018 Parents

Time: 19:00 - 19:45

Venue: Chapel

16

Buckley House Art Show - Opening Night

Buckley House Art Show - Opening Night

Time: 18:00 - 20:00

Venue: Forum

Year 12 Parent Information Evening

Year 12 Parent Information Evening

Time: 19:00 - 20:00

Venue: Chapel

17
18
19
20

BH House Athletics Day - Prep - Year 2

BH House Athletics Day - Prep - Year 2

Time: 8:40 - 11:00

Venue: North Ground (Junior Games Space)

21

Scholarship Information Evening - 2018 Scholarship Information Evening

Scholarship Information Evening - 2018 Scholarship Information Evening

Time: 19:00 - 21:00

Venue: Founders' Centre

22

Yr 7 (2018) Orientation Day

Yr 7 (2018) Orientation Day

Time: 9:00 - 10:00

Venue: Chapel

23

Year 6 Graduation - Dance Rehearsal

Year 6 Graduation - Dance Rehearsal

Time: 14:20 - 15:20

Venue: Founders' Centre

24

Ladies Association Christmas Lunch - 2/3 singers -Ladies Assoc - Christmas Function

Ladies Association Christmas Lunch - 2/3 singers -Ladies Assoc - Christmas Function

Time: 11:45 - 13:00

Venue: Abbottsford Convent

25
26
27

Primary Art Show and Grandparents' Day - Grandparents Day - Opening Assembly

Primary Art Show and Grandparents' Day - Grandparents Day - Opening Assembly

Time: 9:00 - 9:30

Venue: Founders' Centre

Primary Art Show and Grandparents' Day - Grandparents Day - School Tour

Primary Art Show and Grandparents' Day - Grandparents Day - School Tour

Time: 9:30 - 10:20

Venue: Various Plenty

Primary Art Show and Grandparents' Day - Grandparents Day - Morning Tea

Primary Art Show and Grandparents' Day - Grandparents Day - Morning Tea

Time: 10:20 - 11:00

Venue: Dining Room (CA128)

MY Academic Awards Assembly

MY Academic Awards Assembly

Time: 11:45 - 12:45

Venue: Auditorium

MY Academic Awards Assembly - MY Academic Assembly Refreshments

MY Academic Awards Assembly - MY Academic Assembly Refreshments

Time: 12:45 - 13:15

Venue: Lower Foyer

FoRM Yr 12 & Director's Awards - FoRM End of Year Awards

FoRM Yr 12 & Director's Awards - FoRM End of Year Awards

Time: 19:00 - 21:30

Venue: Performance Area (101)

28

Cathedral Service - Prefect Induction

Cathedral Service - Prefect Induction

Time: 14:00 - 15:00

Venue: St Paul's Cathedral

Primary Parent Teacher Discussions - Classroom Teachers

Primary Parent Teacher Discussions - Classroom Teachers

Time: 14:00 - 20:00

Venue: Various Plenty

Cathedral Service - Prefect Induction - Cathedral Service - Prefect Induction - Refreshments

Cathedral Service - Prefect Induction - Cathedral Service - Prefect Induction - Refreshments

Time: 15:30 - 16:30

Venue: Melbourne Town Hall

29

Orientation Day - Orientation (Yr1-6) Parent Morning Tea

Orientation Day - Orientation (Yr1-6) Parent Morning Tea

Time: 8:30 - 9:30

Venue: Junior Library (E5)

Year 7 Orientation Day - Orientation

Year 7 Orientation Day - Orientation

Time: 8:30 - 14:30

Venue: Founders' Centre

Orientation Day - Year 1-6 Students 2018

Orientation Day - Year 1-6 Students 2018

Time: 9:00 - 13:00

Venue: Various Plenty

SY Awards Assembly - SY Awards Assembly

SY Awards Assembly - SY Awards Assembly

Time: 12:05 - 12:45

Venue: Auditorium

SY Awards Assembly - Refreshments

SY Awards Assembly - Refreshments

Time: 12:30 - 13:30

Venue: Lower Foyer

Locksley Choir

Locksley Choir

Time: 15:45 - 16:45

Venue: Chapel

30
1 2 3